Visitor Visa

The visa is an official certificate that allows the travellers enter into the country whenever it is affixed to a passport or travel document through the Canadian visa offices.

Of course, some tourists do not have to obtain a visa to enter Canada, but it is essential for others to provide a tourist or visitor visa.

Primary essential documents to apply for a visitor visa

1- Valid passport or travel document

2- Clean criminal record

3- Firm and logical reasons to convince the immigration officer that the applicant will exit the country.

4- Enough fund to afford any expenses during the stay in Canada

Occasionally, the applicant may be required to submit an invitation letter from a Canadian and medical examination too.